h1

wall brick of mine

February 17, 2010

i guess i’ll never been good
but i guess i’ve never been fooled
by all the crap around me
that trying hard to eat me

nice try but it’s too easy
just to think u can beat me
keep on doing that silly
cuz you never gonna beat me

people come people go
there’s always room to move on
whatever happened just let it go
keep it inside just suicide though

i got it all i got it all
i got it all just to get on
i got it all just keep me on
i will go on i will go on

-author-

h1

Chasing Cars

June 18, 2009

Its been almost two weeks plus im done with my study, i got my result and Alhamdulillah i finally get tha chance to go up there to get my degree. Four years passed me by, so fast that i couldn’t believe at first im done with my degree. Currently in Equine Park, finishing my days here before moving back to my Mom’s house in Keramat next month. Work? will be a new chapter soon. I’m beginning to list down possible workplace for me. Some of my friend already started so all the best for them, show the rest what we made of after what i can say the worst semester ever!.As for now me and my housemate just wondering around, trying to spend time as much as we can. Go ‘makan’ together, working out, playing cards or talking about past stories. Looking back, that 4 years was one of the key moment of my life. Whatever happened i take it as a good experience that got me to what i am today.Thank God i manage to get through all this with Your will. I make so many friends, so many new faces, good or bad doesn’t matter they still a human being🙂. Nothing much for an average guy like me but im happy to have an understanding Mom, a loving Girlfriend( I Love You!) and a bunch of super-duper-osemness-crazy friends around me. You make my life rock.

P/S : updated my photo blog, check it out!!

h1

Nur Afeeqah Alwi, I Love You

April 22, 2009

This is for you baby

1, 2, 1, 2, 3, 4

Give me more lovin’ than I’ve ever had
Make it all better when I’m feelin’ sad
Tell me that I’m special even when I know I’m not

Make me feel good when I hurt so bad
Barely gettin’ mad, I’m so glad I found you
I love bein’ around you
You make it easy, it’s as easy as 1, 2, 1, 2, 3, 4

There’s only one thing to do
Three words for you I love you
There’s only one way to say
Those three words and that’s what I’ll do, I love you

Give me more lovin’ from the very start
Piece me back together when I fall apart
Tell me things you never even tell your closest friends

Make me feel good when I hurt so bad
Best that I’ve had, I’m so glad that I found you
I love bein’ around you
You make it easy, it’s as easy as 1, 2, 1, 2, 3, 4

There’s only one thing to do
Three words for you I love you
There’s only one way to say
Those three words and that’s what I’ll do, I love you
I love you

You make it easy, it’s easy as 1, 2, 1, 2, 3, 4

There’s only one thing to do
Three words for you I love you
There’s only one way to say
Those three words and that’s what I’ll do, I love you
I love you

1, 2, 3, 4
I love you
I love you

h1

Sugarbum next gig

April 9, 2009

yup.. our next gig will be this thursday at Noisy Studio ampang. the gig organized by student from KLMUC (formerly known as Cosmpoiont , my old college ). my last gig was at the kltower indiefest back during my 1st sem, now dah last sem.. hopefully this will be successfull gig ( hopefully ). we’ll be performing along with aliff’s band, the lova2 . check out our myspace for further info

lgbru

Sugarbum! lets go!!!

h1

Meow Meow

April 8, 2009
This is meow2

This is meow2

Thx for the gift. She told me she wanted go give a kitten at first but actually she just playing around, insted she gave me this, thx sayang xD

h1

There’s something about her

February 15, 2009

mepika1

there’s no words can describe
how deeply im in love
how hard for me not think of you
each and every breath that i took
its true

your smile
your eyes
your laugh
your joke
still ringing in my head
every timei look at you picture

is still remember when we first meet
not even hello remember
we just talk and the you walk away
but i can feel the nervous in me for the first time
since my last fall down

even its long
no matter how hard
my heart still be with you
all my way in this life
i love you so much

h1

Diana F + Black Jack

February 11, 2009

Lomo? yes.. bought this lomo camera for my gf recently from a person i knew form Ema *thx ema*. COD this little baby at IKANO with ayesha… first hand.. very2 light… like a toy.. hehehe… but kinda intersting to know more about his.. well we shall see.. so presenting…..

dsc_5857_

dsc_5859_

dsc_5860_

dsc_5861_

dsc_5863_

dsc_5867_

dsc_5868_

dsc_5866_

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.